FREDERIKE BOHR – CURRICULUM VITAE

 

EDUCATION

1999-2003
Stu­dio­bühne Colo­gne: Acting / phy­si­cal dancing

2002
Folk­wang Uni­ver­sity Essen, Ger­many, Prof. Peter Sie­fert: Acting / Improvisation

Since 2003
Offi­ci­ally reco­gnized by agency ZAV, Ber­lin, Colo­gne, Hamburg

2000-2003
Insti­tute of Dance and Move­ment Cul­ture, Sport Uni­ver­sity Colo­gne, Germany

2007-2009
Vocal and sin­ger edu­ca­tion: Jan Tuit­man, Maas­tricht, Nether­land / Colo­gne , Germany

 

FREELANCE WORK

Since 2003
Diverse pro­duc­tions as an direc­tor, actress and performance-artist

Since 2004

Stu­dio­bühne Colo­gne, Edu­ca­tion – Pro­gram Museum Lud­wig Colo­gne, kunst:dialoge:

Teacher of the sci­ence of acting and moving, pre­sence and body- studies

Ger­man Sports Uni­ver­sity Colo­gne. Insti­tute of Dance and Moving Cultures.

 

ADDITIONAL ACTIVITIES

2007
“Hei­ner Mül­ler Work­shop”, Maxim Gorki Theatre, Ber­lin
2007
Foun­ding of “Theatre Collec­tive Licht­ge­stal­teN, Colo­gne”
2008
Foun­ding of “Thea­ter­Kunst Köln, e.V”, asso­cia­tion of deve­lo­ping art and theatre activities

 

SELECTED WORK:

FILM

2017

Rezeptionistin/ “Wils­berg”

Direc­ted by Tho­mas Kronthaler

2016

Ärz­tin Lena/ “Annunciation”/ KHM Cologne

Direc­ted by: Ruhat Yildiz

Ama­zing news! ANNUNCIATION is Fina­list of the 44th Stu­dent Aca­demy Awards! 2017

Frau Weber/ “Schnick Schnack Schnuck”/ Coin Film

Direc­ted by Lola Randl

2014

Bet­tina Ruff/ “Rentnercops”

Direc­ted by Thors­ten Näter/ Bava­ria, ARD

2014

Prostitude/ “Wir sind die Flut”

Direc­ted by Sebas­tian Hilger/ Film­aka­de­mie Baden- Wuerttemberg

“Job-Seekers”/ “Free Hugs” socialspot/

Direc­ted by Ser­giu Zor­ger & Lukas Hielscher

2012
Police woman / „Alles wird Knut“

Direc­ted by Nico­las Jür­gens / KHM Cologne

2008
Women with Child /„Adidas Wer­be­spot“ / EM08

Direc­ted by James Brown, Berlin

2006
Rike Simo­nis / „Dr. Herford“

Direc­ted by Chris­tian Gill­mann / ifs Cologne

2005
Jehova´s wit­ness / „Vassko“

Direc­ted by Andreas Menck / Film­aka­de­mie Ludwigsburg

2005
Ulla / „Mein Platz im Leben“

Direc­ted by Mar­kus Han­sen / Sat. 1, Cologne

2004
Recep­tio­nist / „Soko Köln“

Direc­ted by Kai S. Pieck / ZDF

 

STAGE/ACTING

2014/2015

Lysistrata/ „Lysistrata“/ Rebecca Kricheldorf

Direc­ted by: Bet­tina Glaus/ Grenz­ga­en­ger Luzern

2014

“Raus aus Ber­na­das Haus”/ Fede­rico Gar­cia Lorca

Direc­ted by Andrea Bleikamp/ Wehr­thea­ter Köln/ Ort: Stu­dio­bühne Cologne

2013/2014
Chor-Sphinx /”It’s all about cinema”/written by Mar­tin Crimp

Direc­ted by Katie Mitchell/Deutsches Schau­spiel­haus Hamburg

2013
Barvatarin/ “Chez Icke”

Direc­ted by: Gesine Danckwart/ Impul­se­fes­ti­val 2013

2012/2013
Con­duc­tor, Live Camera / „Night­train“ / by Frie­de­rike Mayröcker

Direc­ted by Katie Mit­chell / Schau­spiel­haus Cologne

Invi­ted to Theat­re­fes­ti­val d’Avignon 2013 / Thea­ter­tref­fen Ber­lin 2013 /Nestroy, Vienna 2013 Nomi­na­ted and then Win­ner of the Price 2013

2012
Dark Lady, Addi­tio­nal Live-Camera, Foleys / „Rings of Saturn”/ W. G. Sebald

Direc­ted by Katie Mit­chell / Schau­spiel­haus Cologne

Invi­ted to Theat­re­fes­ti­val d’Avignon 2012

2011
Thea­tre Con­cert direc­ted by Bohr, Schmid, Arlt /„Radio Schu­bert – keeping it real”
Thea­ter­Kunst. e.V / Gebäude 9, Cologne

2010
Diverse roles /„Take the plug out“/ Ephraim Kis­hon
Direc­ted by Man­fred Greve / Tour­nee Theatre Hamburg

2010
Daugh­ter / „Destination“/ Tho­mas Bernhard

Direc­ted by Marion Rot­haar / Effin­ger­straße Bern-CH

2010
Cho­rus / „Medea“, diverse writers

Direc­ted by Andrea Blei­kamp / Wehr­theatre Cologne

2009
Kas­san­dra /„Kassandra“ / Christa Wolf

Direc­ted by Andre Wülfing / Con­sol Thea­ter Gelsenkirchen

2008/09
Cho­rus (solo) /„Ödipus“/ Sophokles

Direc­ted by Hans-Günther Heyme / Pfalz­bau Ludwigshafen

2006
Assis­tance /„Biografie, A Play“/ Max Frisch

Direc­ted by Man­fred Greve / Tour­nee Thea­ter Hamburg

2006
Bear / „The Trip to Panama” / Janosch

Direc­ted by Flo­rian Burg / Stadt­thea­ter Trier / co-production

2005
Cosima /„Richard Wag­ner auf Trib­schen“ / Hans-Jörg Schneider

Direc­ted by Liliana Heim­berg / Freilicht-Theater Lucerne

2005
Aase /„Peer Gynt“/ Hen­rik Ibsen

Direc­ted by Man­fred Greve / Tour­nee Thea­ter Hamburg

2003/04
Mono­dram /„Bombsong“/ Thea Dorn

Direc­ted by Bas­tiane Franke / Stu­dio­bühne Cologne

2002/03
Young Women / „Kni­fes in Hens“/ David Harrower

Direc­ted by Bar­bara Theo­baldt / Stu­dio­bühne Cologne

2001/02
Mitzi /„Jubiläum“/George Tabori

Direc­ted by Bas­tiane Franke / Stu­dio­bühne Cologne

2000
Diverse Roles / „Can­dide“ / Jugendclub

Direc­ted by Alex­an­der Brill / Schau­spiel­haus Cologne

 

DIRECTION

2011
„B.ORDERLAND-frisch gestri­chen UA“/ studiobühne.ensemble/Studiobühne Cologne

 

ARTISTIC ASSISTANCE

2014
“Villa Dolo­rosa. Drei miss­ra­tene Geburtstage”/ von Rebecca Kricheldorf/ künst­le­ri­sche Mitarbeit­Regie: Bet­tina Glaus/Grenzgänger Luzern

2011
„Der ent­kom­mene Auf­stand“ / UA Schau­spiel Köln
Direc­ted by Schorsch Kame­run / Schau­spiel Cologne

2010
“Schwim­men wie Hunde”/ Reto Fin­ger
Direc­ted by Bet­tina Glaus / Grenz­gän­ger Lucerne, Zürich, CH

 

LECTURES

2014
“Hören sie gut zu und wie­der­ho­len sie”/ von und mit Jón Gnarr/ Ort: King Georg Köln

2013
“Wird Zeit daß wir leben”/von Chris­tian Geissler/ vor­ge­stellt von Det­lef Grumbach/ Ort: King Georg Köln

2009
„52 Wochen­en­den“ / by Jens Friebe/ King Georg Cologne

2009
„Ursula und 11.000 Jung­frauen“ / Pas­sa­gen Colo­gne 2010 / my zoo, Ingo Stein

 

PERFORMANCE/OWN THEMES

2014
Von Orléans ins Mit­tel­al­ter, Jung­frauen und Anderes- Lyrics’n Beats- von und mit Fre­de­rike Bohr, Artte­ha­ter Köln, Thea­ter­nacht Köln 2014

2013
“Stadt- Mensch in ihr und über­le­ben” (City-Humans- in it and surviving)/ “The high art of Pop”/ “Leben und Las­sen” (to live or let it)/ Kunst­dia­loge, Lange Nacht der Museen/ Museum Lud­wig, Cologne

2013
“Wir brau­chen mehr Bäume” (We need more trees)/ “Leben und Lassen”/ Aus­stel­lungs­er­öff­nung ARLT pour ARL’T/ Fre­de­rike Bohr& Jan Arlt/ Koeln­berg, Cologne

2011
„kunsT­raum (Dream of Art) – wenn die nacht am tiefs­ten ist“ / Fumetto Comix Fes­ti­val / Lucerne

2011
„life is love – wenn der tag am nächs­ten ist“ / Am Ende der Wald / Fes­ti­val Biesen­thal / Brandenburg

2010
„what is art like?“/ into the wild / Wallraff-Richartz-Museum Cologne

 

CONCERTS

2011
„Rio Rei­ser“ with Nawid Salimi, harpe / Passagen-Cologne 2011 / my zoo, Ingo Stein

2010
„Nylon- eine neue Zeit“ / Passagen-Köln 2010 / Gold­schmiede Götten